Rock River Baseball League

Rock River League MVP's

Rock River League Most Valuable Players

(1959 - Present)

 

 

Northern Division

 

Southern Division

           
Season Player Team   Player Team
2017 Aaron Roeseler Hustisford   Dusty Jacobson Neosho
"       Brian Kushava Madison Rockers
2016 David Rosser Hustisford   Paul Mutch Madison Rockers
2015 Mitch Beau Brownsville   Alex Brown Madison Rockers
2014 Drew Palmer Hartford   Dusty Jacobson Neosho
2013 James Goodfellow Brownsville   Joe Shere Milton
2012 Jason Strobel Kewaskum   Kyle Johnson Janesville
2011 Mike Merk Oakfield   Charlie Hurtgen Clyman
2010 Eric Roecker Rubicon   Dan Schauer Clyman
2009 Aaron Braund Rubicon   Jeff Zielke Clyman
2008 Joe Hennen Hustisford   Jason Wesemann Clyman
2007 Tyler Witkowski Brownsville   Tim Ladron Clyman
2006 Aaron Braund Rubicon   Kevin Schultz Juneau
2005 Aaron Braund Rubicon   Casey Powell Madison L.T.
2004 Aaron Braund Rubicon   Tim Ladron Clyman
2003 Shane O'Hagan Rubicon   Brady Endl Helenville
2002 Chris Morgan Oakfield   Brent Deremer Madison Shoe Box
2001 Josh Stoffel Brownsville   Stanley Evans Madison Shoe Box
2000 Matt Denure Pardeeville   Jason Wesemann Clyman
1999 Dave Berg Rubicon   Tim Mommaerts Clyman
" Mark Nelson Hustisford      
1998 Matt Schaefer Rubicon   Sean Smith Ashippun
1997 Scott Powell Rubicon   Scott Staude Johnson Creek
" Matt Denure Pardeeville      
1996 Doug Gonring Kewaskum   Jose Alba Watertown
"       Tim Wagner Helenville
1995 Mark Robel Rubicon   Kevin Murphy Watertown
1994 Rob Michels Slinger   Jeff Laesch Helenville
1993 Doug Gonring Kewaskum   Jon Zirbel Neosho
1992 Craig Semler Rubicon   Todd Evers Clyman
1991 Doug Gonring Kewaskum   Greg Klietz Jonson Creek
1990 Todd Bonlander Fond du Lac   Kirk Kaul Hustisford
" Dave Geldnich Slinger      
1989 Tim Bresser Waupun   Scott Pompe Watertown
" Tony Cole Brownsville      
" Kirk Kaul** Hustisford   Jon Moldenhauer Clyman**
  **1989 Central Division Co-MVPs      
1988 Joe Ryan Oakfield   Craig Semler Rubicon
1987 Bill Kreuser Slinger   Jon Zirbel Horicon
1986 Gary Ryan Oakfield   Kirk Kaul Hustisford
1985 Mike Urban Oakfield   Steve Lehman Juneau
1984 Mike Zimmerman Oakfield   Dale Nehls Hustisford
1983 Larry Held Slinger   Jim Braunschweig Johnson Creek
1982 Mike Zimmerman Oakfield   Gary Will Hustisford
1981 Mike Urban Oakfield   Kirk Kaul Hustisford
" Tom Salmon Slinger      
1980 Jack Held Slinger   Gary Wild Juneau
  Chris Ogle Oakfield      
1979 Rick Bloohm Brownsville   Ed Edwards Lebanon
1978 Greg Collien Oakfield   Lynn Held Lebanon
1977 Bart Bruins Waupun   Kirk Kaul Hustisford
1976 Tom Walsh Long Lake   Fred Eddy Juneau
1975 Fritz Goebel Long Lake   Jim Hoppe Lebanon
1974 Bud Kollmansberger Mayville   Don Held Lebanon
1973 Jim Gantner Long Lake   Rick Held Slinger
1972 Mike Haberkorn Oakfield   Gary Schwefel Lebanon
        Dan Hinzmann Johnson Creek
1971 Mark Rohde Horicon   Al Alt Hustisford
1970 Duan Gourlie LeRoy   Jim Pirkel Watertown
1969 Larry Schaefer Oakfield   Gary Schwefel Lebanon
1968 Paul Christian Mayville   Larry Held Hustisford
1967 Hugh Roberts Randolph   Lou Keller Ashippun
1966 Robert Messner Oakfield   Steve Ellsworth Johnson Creek
1965 Dean Wilderman Mayville   Don Christopherson Ashippun
1964 Terry Nenno Randolph   Gary Schlieve Ashippun
 
1963 Emil Gove Randolph
1962 Chuck Erdman Jr Rubicon
1961 George Held Hustisford
1960 Dean Wilderman Mayville
1959 Fran Hofmaier Slinger