Rock River Baseball League

Home of the Rock River Baseball League

2017 Rock River All-Star Game - June 24th at Ashippun (1:30pm)

2017 RRL Old-Timers Golf Outing - October 7th - Entry Form

2017 All-Star Teams

Northern Division  9  Southern Division 2

 

 

Rock River League Scoreboard - Week 8

 

Northern Division

 

Southern Division

June 21st (Wednesday) Cedarburg 9 Plymouth 6 June 25th (Sunday) Watertown 20 Ashippun 0  7  in
June 23rd (Friday) Thiensville-Meq  1 Hartford 10 " Madison Rockers 0 Clyman 3
June 25th (Sunday) Cedarburg 16 Oakfield 9 " Lebanon 6 Farmington 1
" Rubicon 10 Plymouth 11 " Johnson Creek 1 Juneau 13  7 in
" Hustisford 4 Saukville 2 " Milton 3 Neosho 8
" Slinger 17 West Bend 2   7 in    

 

 Rock River Games of the Week

Sponsored by Tietz Taxidermy

 

 

 

Northern Division     Southern Division  
Small thiensville mequon twins  Thiensville-Mequon 1         Small madison rockers Madison Rockers 0
Small hartford hawks  Hartford 10   Small clyman canners Clyman 3

 

Rock River League Scoreboard - Week 7

 

Northern Division

 

Southern Division

June 14th (Wednesday) Cedarburg @ West Bend - ppd June 17th (Saturday) Janesville 19 Farmington 2  F/7
" Saukville @ Thien.-Meq. - ppd " Lebanon 1 Madison Rockers 8
June 16th (Friday) Plymouth 1 Brownsville 4 June 18th (Sunday) Watertown 2 Clyman 3
" Oakfield 0 Hustisford 5 " Ashippun 2 Farmington 3
" Kewaskum 6 Slinger 0 " Juneau 0 Milton 3
June 17th (Saturday) Rubicon 1 Cedarburg 3 " Neosho 1 Johnson Creek 11  F/7
June 18th (Sunday) Brownsville 6 Saukville 5  F/10    
" Plymouth 7 Hustisford 8  F/10    
" Slinger 4 Rubicon 8    
" Oakfield 2 Thiensville-Meq. 7    
" Kewaskum 3 Cedarburg 11    

 

 Rock River Games of the Week

Sponsored by Tietz Taxidermy

 

 

 

Northern Division     Southern Division  
Small plymouth flames  Plymouth 7         Small lebanon whitetails Lebanon 1
Small hustisford astros  Hustisford 8   Small madison rockers Madison Rockers 8

2017 Standings

Northeast Division

Overall Pct L10
Cedarburg 6-1 0.857 6-1
Kewaskum 7-3 0.700 7-3
Thiensville-Mequon 4-3 0.571 4-3
Plymouth 5-5 0.500 5-5
Saukville 2-6 0.250 2-6
West Bend 0-9 0.000 0-9

Northwest Division

Overall Pct L10
Hustisford 8-1 0.889 8-1
Hartford 6-2 0.750 6-2
Brownsville 3-3 0.500 3-3
Rubicon 4-6 0.400 4-6
Oakfield 3-6 0.333 3-6
Slinger 3-6 0.333 3-6

Southern Division

Overall Pct L10
Clyman 7-0 1.000 7-0
Neosho 8-1 0.889 8-1
Madison Rockers 5-3 0.625 5-3
Milton 4-3 0.571 4-3
Juneau 5-4 0.556 5-4
Lebanon 5-5 0.500 5-5
Janesville 4-4 0.500 4-4
Johnson Creek 3-5 0.375 3-5
Watertown 3-5 0.375 3-5
Farmington 1-6 0.143 1-6
Ashippun 0-9 0.000 0-9

Wednesday, June 28, 2017

TimeDescriptionLocationResult
07:30 PM West Bend @ Brownsville
league game
Brownsville - Dale R. Michels Memorial Park

Latest News