Rock River Baseball League

Poll: Who win's the "Tietz Taxidermy" Game of the Week?

  1. Hustisford (5-1)
  2. Plymouth (5-0)

Home of the Rock River Baseball League

2016 All-Star Game - Saturday, July 9th at Rubicon (1pm)

** Rock River Old-Timers Annual Outing will be at this year's All-Star game in Rubicon


 

 

Rock River League Scoreboard

 

Northern Division

 

Southern Division

May 25th (Wednesday) West Bend 3 Plymouth 19 May 27th (Friday) Ashippun 0 Lebanon 14 (7 inn.)
" Saukville @ Thiensville-Mequon.ppd May 28th (Saturday) Janesville @ Madison Rockers
May 27th (Friday) Kewaskum @ Brownsville..ppd May 29th (Sunday) Neosho @ Clyman
" Slinger @ Hartford...ppd " Milton @ Farmington
" Oakfield 9 Hustisford 4 (10 innings) " Madison Black Sox @ Helenville
May 29th (Sunday) Brownsville @ Cedarburg " Watertown @ Johnson Creek
" Oakfield @ Kewaskum    
" Hustisford @ Plymouth    
" Grafton @ Saukville    
" Juneau @ Slinger    
" Hartford @ Thiensville-Mequon    
May 30th (Monday) Rubicon @ Cedarburg    
" Grafton @ West Bend    

 

 Rock River Games of the Week

Sponsored by Tietz Taxidermy

 

 

 

Northern Division     Southern Division  
Small hustisford astros  Hustisford        0         Small neosho rockets Neosho 0
Small plymouth flames  Plymouth 0   Small clyman canners Clyman 0

 

Rock River League Scoreboard

 

Northern Division

 

Southern Division

May 18th (Wednesday) Thiensville-Meq. 11 West Bend 1 May 21st (Saturday) Milton 2 Madison Rockers 4
May 20th (Friday) Saukville 0 Brownsville 10 " Johnson Creek 10 Ashippun 2
" Slinger 0 Hustisford 11 May 22nd (Sunday) Johnson Creek 4 Neosho 14
" Kewaskum 2 Plymouth 3 " Clyman 8 Ashippun 3
May 21st (Saturday) Juneau 10 Rubicon 6 " Madison Black Sox 4 Farmington 0
" Cedarburg 0 Hartford 5 " Helenville 0 Janesville 10
May 22nd (Sunday) Oakfield 4 Brownsville 3 " Watertown 6 Lebanon 2
" Hartford 10 Juneau 5    
" Thiensville-Meq. 4 Kewaskum 8    
" Grafton 1 Plymouth 11    
" Cedarburg 7 Saukville 12    
" Hustisford 15 West Bend 0    
" Slinger 5 Rubicon 9    

 

 Rock River Games of the Week

Sponsored by Tietz Taxidermy

 

 

 

Northern Division     Southern Division  
Small cedarburg mercs  Cedarburg         0         Small milton raptors Milton 2
Small hartford hawks  Hartford 5   Small madison rockers Madison Rockers 4

2016 Standings

Northeast Division

Overall Pct L10
Plymouth 5-0 1.000 5-0
Thiensville-Mequon 2-1 0.667 2-1
Saukville 2-2 0.500 2-2
Kewaskum 2-3 0.400 2-3
Cedarburg 1-3 0.250 1-3
Grafton 0-3 0.000 0-3
West Bend 0-4 0.000 0-4

Northwest Division

Overall Pct L10
Hustisford 5-1 0.833 5-1
Brownsville 3-1 0.750 3-1
Hartford 3-2 0.600 3-2
Oakfield 3-2 0.600 3-2
Rubicon 3-2 0.600 3-2
Juneau 2-3 0.400 2-3
Slinger 0-4 0.000 0-4

Southeast Division

Overall Pct L10
Neosho 4-0 1.000 4-0
Clyman 3-1 0.750 3-1
Watertown 3-1 0.750 3-1
Lebanon 2-3 0.400 2-3
Johnson Creek 1-4 0.200 1-4
Ashippun 0-6 0.000 0-6

Southwest Division

Overall Pct L10
Janesville 3-0 1.000 3-0
Madison Rockers 2-1 0.667 2-1
Madison Black Sox 2-1 0.667 2-1
Milton 2-1 0.667 2-1
Farmington 1-2 0.333 1-2
Helenville 0-3 0.000 0-3

Saturday, May 28, 2016

TimeDescriptionLocationResult
01:30 PM Janesville @ Madison Rockers
league game
Monona - Ahuska Park

Latest News