Home of the Rock River & Tri-County Night Leagues

 

RRL Franchise Deadline Meeting - Wednesday, January 21st, 2015

7pm at Watertown Bowl North            


 

2014 Rock River All-League & Award Winners

 

2014 Rock River All-League Team

  Northern Division   Southern Division
C Mitchell Busch Hartford   Brandon Egnarski Neosho
1B Jace Unrein Brownsville   Dusty Jacobson Neosho
2B John Tesensky Lebanon   Ryan Petri Neosho
3B Jordan Daane Oakfield   Joe Shere Milton
SS Grant Berkovitz Brownsville   Josh Shere Milton
OF Drew Palmer Hartford   Matt Beyer Neosho
OF Jason Strobel Kewaskum   David Luciani Madison Black Sox
OF Shane O'Hagan Rubicon   Ray Lauersdorf Neosho
Utility Mike Merk Oakfield   Jon Niebuhr Madison Black Sox
P Sam Wilhelms Brownsville   Sean McCann Milton

 

  Northern Division   Southern Division
"MVP Drew Palmer Hartford   Dusty Jacobson Neosho
Batting Champion John Tesensky Lebanon   Dusty Jacobson Neosho
Manager of the Year Tim Norton Brownsville   Kyle Krueger Clyman
Player of Merit JJ Raflik Brownsville   Jason Ninmann Watertown
Most Improved Team Slinger     Helenville  
Bat Boy of the Year Ethan Batchelder Brownsville   Jayden Ninmann Watertown
Scorekeeper Nubby Dornfeldt Rubicon   Troy Unertl Neosho
"       Bill Korallis Farmington

 

2014 Rock River Hall of Fame Inductees Announced

The Rock River Old Timers Association will honor this year's Hall of Fame inductees at the Old Timers Banquet on Saturday, November 1st at the Lions Hall in Clyman.  Congrats to the 2014 Inductees listed below!!

 

2014 Hall of Fame Inductees
Ron Rose - LeRoy, Mayville
Josh Stoffel - Brownsville
Norb Dornfeldt - Mayville
Tim Mommaerts - Clyman
Steve Zgonc - Clyman
 
Posthumous Inductee
Mitch Hackbarth - Hustisford
 
Rock Diamond Award Winner
Neal Kohlhoff - Clyman

 

 

2014 Rock River Grand Champions 

Brownsville 49ers

      Final Record: 19-5      

 

 

 

Rock River Grand Championship (Game 2)

 

Sunday, September 7th @ Brownsville (1:30pm)

 

BOX SCORE 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12    R H E

Neosho 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0   1 8 1

Brownsville 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1   2 5 0

 

 

Rock River Grand Championship (Game 1)

 

Saturday, September 6th @ Neosho (1:30pm)

 

  BOX SCORE 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9       R H E

Brownsville 0 2 0 2 2 0 0 0 0   6 5 2

Neosho 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 2 0   3 8 1

 

 

2014 Rock River Playoffs  => full playoff bracket here

 

Grand Championship Series (best of 3)

 

2014 ROCK RIVER GRAND CHAMPIONS - BROWNSVILLE 49ERS

 
Game 2 -- Sunday - September 7th
Neosho 1 Brownsville(12 innings - Neosho eliminated)
 
Game 1 -- Saturday - September 6th
Brownsville 6 Neosho 3
 
*********************************************************************************************************************************

Northern Division

 

NORTHERN DIVISION CHAMPS - BROWNSVILLE 49ERS

 

Saturday - August 30th
Brownsville 8 Rubicon(Rubicon eliminated)
 
Sunday - August 24th
Rubicon 2 Brownsville 0
 
Saturday - August 23rd
Rubicon 3 Kewaskum 1 (Kewaskum eliminated)
 
Sunday - August 17th
Brownsville 2 Kewaskum 1 (10 innings)
Hartford 3 Rubicon 5 (Hartford eliminated)
 
Saturday - August 16th
Hartford 2 Kewaskum 4
Rubicon 2 Brownsville 4
 
 
*********************************************************************************************************************************
 

Southern Division

 

SOUTHERN DIVISION CHAMPS - NEOSHO ROCKETS

 

Sunday - August 31st
Neosho 16 Milton 1 (Milton eliminated) 
 
Saturday - August 30th
Milton 8 Neosho 2
 
Saturday - August 23rd
Madison Black Sox 7 Milton 9 (Madison Black Sox eliminated) 
 
Sunday - August 17th
Milton 3 Neosho 8
Madison Black Sox 5 Clyman 4 (Clyman eliminated)
 
Saturday - August 16th
Madison Black Sox 4 Neosho 5
Clyman 2 Milton 6
 
 
***double elimination playoff with winners from each division meeting for best of three series***
 
 

 Rock River Playoffs - Overall Seeds

  #1 Neosho 3-3 (eliminated)
  #2 Kewaskum 1-2 (eliminated)
  #3 Brownsville 5-1 (Champions)
  #4 Milton 3-2 (eliminated)
  #5 Rubicon 3-2 (eliminated)
  #6 Clyman 0-2 (eliminated)
  #7 Hartford 0-2 (eliminated)
Small_madison_l.t   #8 Madison Black Sox 1-2 (eliminated)

2015 Standings

Northern Division

Overall Pct
Ashippun 0-0 0.000
Brownsville 0-0 0.000
Hartford 0-0 0.000
Hustisford 0-0 0.000
Juneau 0-0 0.000
Kewaskum 0-0 0.000
Lebanon 0-0 0.000
Oakfield 0-0 0.000
Rubicon 0-0 0.000
Slinger 0-0 0.000

Southern Division

Overall Pct
Clyman 0-0 0.000
Farmington 0-0 0.000
Helenville 0-0 0.000
Janesville 0-0 0.000
Johnson Creek 0-0 0.000
Madison Black Sox 0-0 0.000
Madison Rockers 0-0 0.000
Milton 0-0 0.000
Neosho 0-0 0.000
Watertown 0-0 0.000